PPUI/GCSAI Greenkeeping Seminar/Catalan Open

PPUI Announce details of 2019 Greenkeeping Seminar

PPUI/GCSAI Greenkeeping Seminar/Catalan Open image


The PPUI today announce details of the PPUI/GCSAI Greenkeeper Training Seminar for 2019 which will be held in Ryston P&P Club, Newbridge, Co. Kildare on 23rd March. The full agenda and the registration form can be found at the following link:

 

PPUI / GCSAI Registration Form and Agenda

 

Clubs who those responsible for looking after their courses attend last year will attest to the benefit of attending the day and hopefully, they all made use of the year membership to the GCSAI and the supports that comes with membership.

 

The agenda includes:

 

  • Tournament preparation – delivering optimal greens
  • Fertiliser plans
  • GCSAI Information
  • Avoiding disease pressure and greens scarring
  • Regulation/Compliance for Pesticide usage
  • Course set up – a practical demonstration

 

There is a good mix of indoor and outdoor demonstrations and there will be ample opportunity for questions and answers. Damian McLaverty from GCSAI will also spend a few minutes demonstrating the GCSAI website and how it can be of huge benefit to greenkeepers.

 

Lunch will also be provided on the day along with light refreshments being available during the day.

 

The cost of the seminar also includes annual membership to the GCSAI.

 

If you have any questions on it, please feel free to contact PPUI Development Manager Paul Hayes on 086-1738722 or by e-mail to [email protected] We do need to know how many will be attending so pre-registration is essential.

 

________________________________________________________________ 

 

The Final List of Entries for Catalan Open

Catalan Open 2019
Portal del Roc Pitch & Putt - 26-28 April 2019
Entries list
1 RENZE HASPER MALE PPBN
2 JENNO WOLTERS MALE PPBN
3 RINUS HUBERTS MALE PPBN
4 MARCEL AHUIS MALE PPBN
5 REMCO WILDERINK MALE PPBN
6 STEVEN HISSINK MALE PPBN
7 GREGORY FLORAX MALE PPBN
8 ROBERT JILGE MALE PPBN
9 ALEX FLORAX MALE PPBN
10 JOOP WILDERINK SENIOR PPBN
11 BEN LETTEBOER SENIOR PPBN
12 GERARD SPAARGAREN FEMALE PPBN
13 HERMA KLEINLUGTENBELD FEMALE PPBN
14 JOHN MURRAY MALE PPUI
15 MARY MURRAY FEMALE PPUI
16 JOHN TREACY MALE PPUI
17 GARRETT O'MAHONY MALE PPUI
18 ELEANOR WALSH FEMALE PPUI
19 BREDA WHITE SENIOR/FEMALE PPUI
20 AILISH SEXTON FEMALE PPUI
21 SARAH O'NEILL FEMALE PPUI
22 MAIREAD MANNING FEMALE PPUI
23 CRAIG CAHILL MALE PPUI
24 DAVE TOWLER MALE PPUI
25 RYAN TOWLER MALE PPUI
26 GLENN TOWLER JUVENILE PPUI
27 PACELLI DARCY SENIOR PPUI
28 THOMAS HANLEY MALE PPUI
29 KIERAN EARLS MALE PPUI
30 PATRICK EARLS MALE PPUI
31 CONOR FAHY MALE PPUI
32 BRIAN MASN MALE PPUI
33 BILLY NOLAN MALE PPUI
34 LIAM O'DONOVAN MALE PPUI
35 TOM ELLIOTT SENIOR PPUI
36 DERMOT WOGAN SENIOR PPUI
37 JAMES KENNEDY MALE PPUI
38 JIM KENNEDY SENIOR PPUI
39 WILLIAM BUCKLEY (Jnr) MALE PPUI
40 AONGUS COUGHLAN MALE PPUI
41 WILLIAM CLEAR MALE PPUI
42 DENNIS MONAGHAN SENIOR PPUI
43 JOAN JORDI SEGURA GRIFOLL MALE AAPP
44 JOSEP ESCABROS DURO SENIOR AAPP
45 MOISES PERNIA MORENO MALE AAPP
46 JOAN VALLS ANDIÑACH SENIOR AAPP
47 PEPE GARCIA GARCIA SENIOR AAPP
48 ANTONI ARMENGOL NAUDI SENIOR AAPP
49 ARNAUID RAYMON MUR SENIOR AAPP
50 XAVIER FELIUBADALO MOLES SENIOR AAPP
51 XAVIER LINDE CASTRO SENIOR AAPP
52 JOAN SEGURA AGULLANA SENIOR AAPP
53 MARCOS GOMEZ DOMINGUEZ MALE AGPP
54 JUAN CODESIDO BARCIA SENIOR AGPP
55 CELESTINO LISTA SENIOR AGPP
56 JOSE ANTONIO MOSQUERA RODRIGU SENIOR   AGPP
57 JOSE CARLOS PENA TORRES MALE AGPP
58 HERMINIO ALVAREZ SENIOR AGPP
59 JOSE RAMON BARROS COSTA SENIOR AGPP
60 MANUEL SANTIAGO SILVA SENIOR AGPP
61 MARCOS RODRIGUEZ RIVAS MALE AGPP
62 ANTONIO SUAZO RODRIGUEZ MALE AGPP
63 JUAN MARTINEZ PARGA MALE AGPP
64 DANIEL DIAZ VALCARCEL MALE AGPP
65 JORGE RODRIGUEZ SARMIENTO MALE AGPP
66 ROBERTO GARCIA MALE AGPP
67 MARIA ESCUDERO DOCAMPO FEMALE AGPP
68 NACHO PRADA ALBA MALE AGPP
69 VICTOR RODRIGUEZ CASAR MALE AGPP
70 ANTONIO SALGADO FERREÑO SENIOR AGPP
71 DAVID SANCHEZ SORIANO MALE AGPP
72 SARAH BYRNE FEMALE PPUI
73 NICOLE BURKE FEMALE PPUI
74 JOHN WALSH MALE PPUI
75 NOEL DUNLEA MALE PPUI
76 WEESHIE MURPHY MALE PPUI
77 DENIS O'SULLIVAN MALE PPUI
78 GUS HAYES MALE PPUI
79 GER KEHOE MALE PPUI
80 EUGENE McNAMARA MALE PPUI
81 SEAN DOWNES (Jnr) MALE PPUI
82 YAN LE TALLEC MALE CPPF
83 MICHEL ESPANOL SENIOR CPPF
84 JOHAN JANSSENS MALE CPPF
85 JUAN MEDINA SENIOR EPPE
86 JOSE IPIÑA SENIOR EPPE
87 SERGIO IPIÑA MALE EPPE
88 IVAN OTEGUI MALE EPPE
89 MAURO ZANINI SENIOR SPPF
90 MARKUS PLANZER MALE SPPF
91 FELIX EBERLE SENIOR SPPF
92 ROGER WERNERSEN   NPPF
93 ANDERS CHR JUEL   NPPF
94 PLAYER 4   NPPF
95 PLAYER 5   NPPF
96 PLAYER 6   NPPF
97 JOSE MANUEL VELOSO DOMONTE MALE AAPP
98 JUAN PABLO REYES REY MALE AAPP
99 RICARD MORAT CARDONA MALE AAPP
100 FRANCESC GASET FRIS MALE AAPP
101 IAN FARRELLY MALE PPUI
102 ANTO KAVANAGH MALE PPUI
103 BARRY O FLYNN MALE PPUI