PITCH and PUTT IRELAND |
|
|
|
|
NATIONAL LADIES STROKEPLAY CHAMPIONSHIPS |
|
|
|
|
FINALS - KILBEGGAN - WESTMEATH |
|
|
|
|
SATURDAY 12th - SUNDAY 13th JUNE 2021 |
|
|
|
|
INTERMEDIATE GRADE |
SATURDAY 12th JUNE |
Details : 30 to play. |
|
|
|
|
11.30 |
22563 |
Sarah O'Neill |
Collins |
-9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11.35 |
34663 |
Ailish Sexton |
Fermoy |
-9 |
24004 |
Ann Bird |
Laytown |
-8 |
|
|
|
|
11.40 |
54092 |
Betty Cody |
Loughlinstown |
-14 |
53496 |
Annette Dooner |
Oldcastle |
-10 |
|
|
|
|
11.45 |
54145 |
Barbara Furlong |
Lucan |
-8 |
53348 |
Suzanne Reilly |
Oldcastle |
-11 |
|
|
|
|
11.50 |
5731 |
Dolores Mason |
Old County |
-10 |
11825 |
Margaret Reilly |
Oldcastle |
-13 |
|
|
|
|
11.55 |
55851 |
Laura Whelan |
Old County |
-13 |
6486 |
Teresa Fagan |
Royal Meath |
-11 |
|
|
|
|
12.00 |
32813 |
Madeline Nugent |
Old County |
-13 |
104310 |
Sophie Farnan |
Skryne |
-12 |
|
|
|
|
12.05 |
102133 |
Susan Ritchie |
R.G.S.C. |
-11 |
5842 |
Margaret Conneely |
Trim |
-10 |
|
|
|
|
12.10 |
60588 |
Marie Dooley |
R.G.S.C. |
-8 |
3808 |
Denise Pyke |
Tullamore |
-9 |
|
|
|
|
12.15 |
8898 |
Theresa King |
R.G.S.C. |
-11 |
8110 |
Deirdre Byrne |
Tullamore |
-8 |
|
|
|
|
12.20 |
20715 |
Mary Fullam |
Shandon |
-10 |
14124 |
Christine McCarthy |
Tullamore |
-11 |
|
|
|
|
12.25 |
27589 |
Catherine Smith |
McDonagh |
-10 |
4566 |
Annie Galvin |
Tullamore |
-13 |
|
|
|
|
12.30 |
18822 |
Mairead O'Toole |
St. Bridget's |
-8 |
51393 |
Margaret Forde |
Riverdale |
-10 |
|
|
|
|
12.35 |
68192 |
Audrey Donnelly |
MacBride |
-12 |
3999 |
Kathleen Carton |
Kilbeggan |
-10 |
|
|
|
|
12.40 |
|
|
|
|
40912 |
Adeline Revins |
Kilbeggan |
-13 |
|
|
|
|
12.45 |
14089 |
Margaret O'Donovan |
Bruff |
-14 |
43243 |
Veronica Clarke |
Kilbeggan |
-14 |
|
|
|
|
JUNIOR GRADE |
SUNDAY 13th JUNE |
Details : 23 to play. |
|
|
|
|
10.00 |
|
|
|
|
105796 |
Abby Whelan |
St. Bridget's |
-15 |
|
|
|
|
10.05 |
107954 |
Ann O'Herlihy |
Lakewood |
-18 |
59909 |
Catherine Dillon |
St. Bridget's |
-18 |
|
|
|
|
10.10 |
5034 |
Linda Kavanagh |
Glenville |
-17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10.15 |
102996 |
Dolores Mullen |
Glenville |
-17 |
103234 |
Barbara Murphy |
Seapoint |
-17 |
|
|
|
|
10.20 |
|
|
|
|
107320 |
Rachel Crawley |
Royal Meath |
-17 |
|
|
|
|
10.25 |
42136 |
Catherine Fox |
Glenville |
-16 |
14115 |
Lynda Carton |
Tullamore |
-19 |
|
|
|
|
10.30 |
102907 |
Ann Flynn |
Glenville |
-19 |
106292 |
Gemma Martin |
Hillview |
-17 |
|
|
|
|
10.35 |
101880 |
Catherine Foster |
Glenville |
-16 |
60945 |
Liz Forde |
Riverdale |
-15 |
|
|
|
|
10.40 |
103719 |
Nora O'Meara |
Glenville |
-20 |
2824 |
Catherine Dunne |
Riverdale |
-16 |
|
|
|
|
10.45 |
32419 |
Marie Campbell |
Glenville |
-20 |
45983 |
Maureen Clarke |
Kilbeggan |
-15 |
|
|
|
|
10.50 |
|
|
|
|
46356 |
Anne Clarke |
Kilbeggan |
-16 |
|
|
|
|
10.55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SENIOR GRADE |
SUNDAY 13th JUNE |
Details : 12 to play. |
|
|
|
|
12.30 |
|
|
|
|
7803 |
Maree O'Toole |
Shandon |
-6 |
|
|
|
|
12.35 |
46364 |
Mary Murray |
Rocklodge |
-4 |
28091 |
Christine Byrne |
Ryston |
1 |
|
|
|
|
12.40 |
44172 |
Helen Greagsbey |
Ierne |
-7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12.45 |
33030 |
Pauline Balfe |
Old County |
-7 |
15502 |
Margaret Hogan |
Tullamore |
-4 |
|
|
|
|
12.50 |
5732 |
Vera Glennon |
Old County |
-7 |
49331 |
Martha O'Brien |
Lakeside |
-2 |
|
|
|
|
12.55 |
6948 |
Louise Grace |
R.G.S.C. |
-6 |
8559 |
Breda White |
Tipperary Hills |
-2 |
|
|
|
|
1.00 |
14165 |
Ger Holland |
R.G.S.C. |
-6 |
5387 |
Liz Quinn |
Collinstown |
-4 |
|
|
|
|
PLEASE AVOID SLOW PLAY |
|
|
|
|
© Copyright Pitch & Putt Ireland 2021 |
|
|
|
|
ALL COMPETITORS ARE ASKED TO CHECK-IN NO SOONER THAN 10 MINUTES BEFORE THEIR ALLOTED START TIME |
|
|
|
|
PITCH & PUTT IRELAND |
NATIONAL GENTS STROKEPLAY CHAMPIONSHIPS |
JUNIOR FINALS - ST. ANNE'S - CORK |
SATURDAY 12th JUNE |
JUNIOR GRADE Session 1 |
|
Start Time 9.30 Saturday 12th June |
|
Details: 72 Play |
9.30 |
108252 |
Alan Duggan |
St. Anne's |
-9 |
40628 |
Darren O'Leary |
Bishopstown |
-9 |
102137 |
Robert Middleton |
Gowran |
-9.2 |
9.37 |
104486 |
Scott Fitzgerald |
Ardnacrusha |
-9 |
101154 |
Keith McDonald |
Bagenalstown |
-11 |
64012 |
Jason O'Dwyer |
Tipperary Hills |
-11.6 |
9.44 |
12676 |
Michael Cahill |
Fermoy |
-10 |
104124 |
Jake Shine |
Listowel |
-9 |
16212 |
Paddy Browne |
Collinstown |
-9.1 |
9.51 |
106341 |
Tadhg Walsh |
Castleisland |
-9 |
58953 |
Hugh O'Sullivan |
Deerpark |
-9 |
103433 |
Mark O'Keeffe |
Rocklodge |
-8.9 |
9.58 |
106629 |
Olan Flanagan |
MacBride |
-9 |
101949 |
Michael O'Donoghue |
Tipperary Hills |
-9 |
108130 |
Brian Moynihan |
Tralee |
-9.8 |
10.05 |
101794 |
Ian Kavanagh |
Ardnacrusha |
-11 |
48643 |
Colm O'Connor |
Bishopstown |
-9 |
102973 |
Richie Walsh |
Trim |
-8.5 |
10.12 |
|
|
|
|
103542 |
James Casey |
Gowran |
-9 |
107297 |
Paul Crawley |
Royal Meath |
-13 |
10.19 |
107103 |
Aaron Hogan |
Riverdale |
-11 |
102623 |
Joe O'Donnell |
Ranges |
-9 |
54254 |
Darragh Conroy |
Mellows |
-9.7 |
10.26 |
57139 |
Paudie Looney |
Castleisland |
-9 |
25755 |
Paul Ryan |
Larkspur Park |
-9 |
107973 |
Michael Breen |
Rocklodge |
-12.8 |
10.33 |
108890 |
Ollie Keogh |
Mellows |
-9 |
100393 |
Eoin Collins |
Cunnigar |
-12 |
102931 |
Adrian Nolan |
Gowran |
-11.8 |
10.40 |
101890 |
Joseph O'Connor |
Glenville |
-9 |
49297 |
Stephen McCabe |
Castletown |
-9 |
49619 |
Noel Lee |
Castleisland |
-8.9 |
10.47 |
59818 |
William McGrath |
Tipperary Hills |
-9 |
100709 |
Con Buckley |
Newmarket |
-10 |
2742 |
Fergal Power |
Lucan |
-9.5 |
JUNIOR GRADE Session 2 |
|
Start Time 13.00 Saturday 12th June |
|
|
13.00 |
20913 |
Mark Gosling |
Douglas |
-9 |
43860 |
Patrick J Ryan |
Bruff |
-9 |
101909 |
Paraic McNally |
Bagenalstown |
-8.7 |
13.07 |
8510 |
James Reddan |
Riverdale |
-9 |
65015 |
Michael Scally |
Collinstown |
-15 |
106314 |
Dylan Hanrahan |
Gowran |
-13.3 |
13.14 |
11670 |
M.J. Egan |
Bagenalstown |
-12 |
108214 |
Gordan O'Brien |
St. Anne's |
-9 |
109316 |
Sean Prenderville |
Castleisland |
-10 |
13.21 |
105348 |
Martin Ward |
Eden |
-9 |
8334 |
Stephen Kavanagh |
Poulaphouca |
-9 |
101466 |
Paul Higgins |
Ballinlough |
-12.6 |
13.28 |
105018 |
Kevin O'Keeffe |
Rocklodge |
-10 |
107625 |
Conor Houlihan |
Laytown |
-11 |
101273 |
Philip Ryall |
Poulaphouca |
-11.4 |
13.35 |
106028 |
Alan Walsh |
Bagenalstown |
-9 |
50770 |
Dean Moroney |
Cunnigar |
-11 |
8020 |
Liam Nelis |
Ringcommons |
-11.2 |
13.42 |
26266 |
Stephen Needham |
Lucan |
-10 |
42669 |
Joseph Deegan |
Ryston |
-10 |
48500 |
Patrick Fitzgibbon |
Tralee |
-8.6 |
13.49 |
40143 |
Richard Brennan |
Bellewstown |
-9 |
109664 |
Kieran Donegan |
Bruff |
-9 |
103226 |
Kevin McCartin |
Glenville |
-9.7 |
13.56 |
101221 |
Billy Daly |
Newmarket |
-13 |
106528 |
Douwe Van Sinderen |
Rocklodge |
-12 |
57062 |
Jason Shinnors |
Bagenalstown |
-9.5 |
14.03 |
107343 |
Eamon Quill |
Loughlinstown |
-13 |
55549 |
Callum O'Donovan |
Collins |
-9 |
105347 |
Paddy Ward |
Eden |
-8.6 |
14.10 |
|
|
|
|
2129 |
John O'Keeffe |
Glenville |
-15 |
108056 |
Derek Baker |
Fermoy |
-12 |
14.17 |
104272 |
Brendan Moloney |
Parteen |
-9 |
|
|
|
|
24193 |
Alan Doyle |
Lucan |
-8.7 |
© 2021 Copyright Pitch & Putt Ireland |
***PLAYERS CHECK-IN NO SOONER THAN 10 MINUTES BEFORE TEE-OFF TIME & PLEASE AVOID SLOW PLAY *** |
PITCH & PUTT IRELAND |
NATIONAL GENTS STROKEPLAY CHAMPIONSHIPS |
INTERMEDIATE FINALS - ST. STEPHEN'S - CORK |
SATURDAY12th JUNE |
INTERS GRADE Session 1 |
|
Start Time 10.30 Saturday 12th June |
|
Details: 72 Play |
10.30 |
22906 |
Eddie Jones |
Tipperary Hills |
-5 |
5473 |
Michael Kehoe |
Gowran |
-5 |
65426 |
Pat Glynn |
Parteen |
-6 |
10.37 |
25781 |
Ron Arnicar |
Bagenalstown |
-7 |
12076 |
Tony O'Connor |
Mellows |
-5 |
42377 |
Martin O'Connor |
Collins |
-5 |
10.44 |
8464 |
Stephen O'Mahony |
Ballinlough |
-6 |
63427 |
Seamus Byrne |
MacBride |
-4 |
14802 |
Gerard Forde |
E.S.B. |
-4 |
10.51 |
67766 |
Evan Ganly |
Trim |
-6 |
19567 |
Robbie Donovan |
Fermoy |
-4 |
38772 |
Donal Duggan |
St. Anne's |
-4 |
10.58 |
63935 |
Lorcan Martin |
Deerpark |
-6 |
67586 |
Jack Buckley |
Collinstown |
-7 |
68560 |
William Clear |
Tullamore |
-7 |
11.05 |
25643 |
Morty Ahern |
Collins |
-4 |
11941 |
Robert O'Donnell |
Tipperary Hills |
-4 |
38075 |
Timmy Looney (jnr) |
Castleisland |
-7 |
11.12 |
61951 |
Dylan Seymour |
Fermoy |
-4 |
33266 |
Sean Kearns |
Glenville |
-7 |
46076 |
Darragh Power |
Cunnigar |
-7 |
11.19 |
270 |
William O'Donovan |
Bruff |
-6 |
2151 |
Sean Minogue |
Riverdale |
-5 |
60713 |
Paul Carey |
Tullamore |
-4 |
11.26 |
106100 |
Simon Finn |
Loughlinstown |
-5 |
61825 |
James Fleming |
Deerpark |
-4 |
61530 |
Bryan Murphy |
Bishopstown |
-4 |
11.33 |
10036 |
Adrian Barry |
Cloghogue |
-6 |
45079 |
Eddie Hockey |
MacBride |
-7 |
48490 |
Keith O'Brien |
Tralee |
-6 |
11.40 |
12877 |
Michael Herlihy |
E.S.B. |
-4 |
6015 |
Thomas Judd |
Portmarnock |
-4 |
45288 |
Jimmy Quinn |
Collins |
-5 |
11.47 |
|
|
|
|
28167 |
Michael Conway |
Tralee |
-5 |
102545 |
Padraig Mallon |
Trim |
-7 |
INTERS GRADE Session 2 |
|
Start Time 14.00 Saturday 12th June |
|
|
14.00 |
17558 |
Albert Mithen |
Loughlinstown |
-4 |
104085 |
Ken Hayes |
Larkspur Park |
-7 |
105205 |
Michael Lynch |
Douglas |
-5.7 |
14.07 |
59073 |
Scott Coyle Garde |
Fermoy |
-4 |
68205 |
Shea Fennell |
Parteen |
-7 |
66884 |
Nicholas Brennan |
Gowran |
-6 |
14.14 |
59924 |
Daniel O'Toole |
Royal Meath |
-5 |
27693 |
Darren Egan |
Lucan |
-5 |
65765 |
Iain Aherne |
Ballinlough |
-7.3 |
14.21 |
535 |
Eddie Hogan |
St. Stephen's |
-4 |
47804 |
John Fitzgerald |
Castleisland |
-6 |
60072 |
Charlie Compton |
Tipperary Hills |
-4.6 |
14.28 |
19758 |
John Joe O'Connor |
Fermoy |
-4 |
32431 |
Greg O'Brien |
Ballinlough |
-5 |
42260 |
Sean McInerney |
Raffeen Creek |
-3.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
9990 |
Ger Ryan |
Ardnacrusha |
-4 |
61837 |
Gerard Twohig |
Ryston |
-3.6 |
14.42 |
104177 |
Jimmy Taylor |
Erry |
-4 |
101903 |
Tom Fitzpatrick |
Gowran |
-8 |
103665 |
James Fleming |
Mellows |
-5.6 |
14.49 |
102293 |
Derek Delaney |
Gowran |
-6 |
|
|
|
|
5826 |
Paddy Kelly |
Trim |
-3.7 |
14.56 |
29874 |
John Tett |
Raffeen Creek |
-5 |
68332 |
David O'Leary |
Ballinlough |
-4 |
8411 |
Darren O'Leary |
Lakewood |
-5.5 |
15.03 |
41110 |
Gary Ryan |
Lucan |
-4 |
55189 |
Patrick Robinson |
Gowran |
-4 |
104207 |
Andrew O'Brien |
Royal Meath |
-4.8 |
15.10 |
16072 |
Damien Mullins |
Kilbeggan |
-6 |
104358 |
Kevin Lambe |
Athgarvan |
-7 |
103039 |
Patrick Mitchell |
Parteen |
-4.8 |
15.17 |
9867 |
Martin Walsh |
Cill Na Móna |
-7 |
104803 |
Stephen Knight |
Royal Meath |
-8 |
101279 |
Willie John Buckley |
Newmarket |
-7.5 |
© 2021 Copyright Pitch & Putt Ireland |
***PLAYERS CHECK-IN NO SOONER THAN 10 MINUTES BEFORE TEE-OFF TIME & PLEASE AVOID SLOW PLAY *** |
PITCH & PUTT IRELAND |
NATIONAL GENTS STROKEPLAY CHAMPIONSHIPS |
SENIOR FINALS - ST. ANNE'S - CORK |
SUNDAY 13th JUNE |
SENIOR GRADE Session 1 |
|
Start Time 10.00 Sunday 13th June |
|
Details: 72 Play |
10.00 |
43189 |
Wayne Allen |
St. Patrick's |
-3 |
9535 |
Eamon Gibney |
Castletown |
2 |
65490 |
Darren Byrne |
Fermoy |
-2 |
10.07 |
26542 |
Christopher Gallagher |
Lucan |
1 |
65664 |
Evan Carry |
Castletown |
-1 |
39518 |
Eoin Walsh |
Collins |
2 |
10.14 |
100939 |
Seanie Bellew |
Castletown |
-2 |
27847 |
Damien Fleming |
Deerpark |
3 |
27418 |
George McGreal |
Old County |
1 |
10.21 |
52545 |
Shaun Ryan |
Larkspur Park |
-2 |
26771 |
Paudie O'Sullivan |
Fermoy |
-1 |
264 |
Liam O'Donovan |
Bruff |
0 |
10.28 |
22355 |
Damian Creevey |
Lucan |
0 |
9557 |
Donal Tarpey |
Mellows |
-3 |
24567 |
Conor O'Hare |
Cloghogue |
0 |
10.35 |
58506 |
Shane Murphy |
Rocklodge |
3 |
56395 |
Liam Myers |
St. Anne's |
0 |
5372 |
Liam Buckley |
Collinstown |
-2 |
10.42 |
10019 |
Frank Dineen |
St. Anne's |
1 |
2118 |
Philip Sweeney |
Lucan |
0 |
22720 |
Brian Webster |
Larkspur Park |
-1 |
10.49 |
35472 |
Darren O'Connell |
Tullamore |
-1 |
66037 |
James Dignan |
Castleisland |
0 |
54530 |
Alan Hobbart |
Tralee |
-1 |
10.56 |
7120 |
Frank Ryan |
Athgarvan |
-1 |
25858 |
Niall Winters (Jr) |
Trim |
-1 |
57189 |
Jason Cregan |
Tralee |
-1 |
11.03 |
7484 |
Barry Thornton |
MacBride |
0 |
103108 |
Paul O'Rourke |
Dunshaughlin |
-1 |
33112 |
Martin Keohane |
Bruff |
-2 |
11.10 |
647 |
George Beardsley |
MacBride |
0 |
63426 |
Colin Byrne |
Ringcommons |
-2 |
65688 |
David Horan |
Glenville |
-3 |
11.17 |
224 |
William Buckley (Jnr) |
Erry |
0 |
12273 |
Kieran Earls |
Parteen |
0 |
10583 |
David Sexton |
Fermoy |
-2 |
SENIOR GRADE Session 2 |
|
Start Time 13.30 Sunday 13th June |
|
|
13.30 |
29792 |
Bryan Delaney |
Bishopstown |
3 |
27899 |
John Ross Crangle |
Loughlinstown |
0.9 |
68 |
Pat O'Shea |
Ballinlough |
-0.8 |
13.37 |
36080 |
Damian Sweeney |
St. Bridget's |
-3 |
45780 |
Stephen O'Reilly |
Hillview |
-1 |
42026 |
John Farrell |
Bruff |
-2.4 |
13.44 |
7574 |
Christopher Hickey |
Larkspur Park |
-1 |
11131 |
Jason Larkin |
Portmarnock |
0.5 |
1072 |
Barry Morrissey |
Bishopstown |
-0.5 |
13.51 |
31745 |
Pat Malone |
Custume |
-1 |
25762 |
Stephen Murray |
Old County |
-0 |
10097 |
Stephen Shoer |
Lakeside |
-0.4 |
13.58 |
42974 |
Michael Ahern |
Lucan |
-3 |
56017 |
Darren McNally |
Gowran |
-2 |
57438 |
Patrick Murphy |
Tullamore |
-0.4 |
14.05 |
38875 |
David O'Connell |
Mellows |
-2 |
9243 |
Daniel Keohane |
Fermoy |
-1 |
27670 |
David O'Brien |
MacBride |
-0.4 |
14.12 |
14258 |
Sean Goggin |
MacBride |
0 |
26855 |
John Cahill |
Fermoy |
2.4 |
19129 |
Ian Dillon |
St. Bridget's |
0 |
14.19 |
8972 |
John O'Leary |
Ballinlough |
0 |
4558 |
Anthony Galvin |
Tullamore |
0.1 |
1828 |
Ray Murphy |
St. Anne's |
2.2 |
14.26 |
10716 |
Thomas Lynch |
Ballinlough |
0 |
8352 |
Ian Donnelly |
Killineer |
3 |
42022 |
Thomas Hanley |
Bruff |
0.1 |
14.33 |
15976 |
James Cleary |
Hillview |
1 |
55656 |
Declan Freeman |
Fermoy |
2.3 |
6200 |
Anthony Malone |
Lucan |
1.1 |
14.40 |
|
|
|
|
50817 |
Karl Murphy |
Old County |
1.4 |
27213 |
Jerry O'Donovan |
Collins |
-0.1 |
14.47 |
41942 |
Noel Collins |
Majestic |
0 |
3412 |
James Foley Jnr |
St. Patrick's |
-0 |
24298 |
Darren Fagan |
Seapoint |
-1.5 |
© 2021 Copyright Pitch & Putt Ireland |
***PLAYERS CHECK-IN NO SOONER THAN 10 MINUTES BEFORE TEE-OFF TIME & PLEASE AVOID SLOW PLAY *** |