GRIP Timesheet

None

 

 

 

 

 

 

Timesheet for Dublin GRIP below:

PITCH AND PUTT UNION OF IRELAND - DUBLIN COUNTY BOARD
KEVIN BLACKBURN
SCRAMBLE ( GRIP) 2022
At Glenville RGSC Lucan Shandon 22/23 October 2022
GROUP A          
  9.0. 11 30 13 00 15 00
TEAM PLAYER A H/C PLAYER B H/C PLAYER C H/C   Shandon .Lucan G'VILLE RGSC
                09:00 11:30 13:00 15:00
TEAM PLAYER A H/C PLAYER B H/C PLAYER C H/C TOTAL H/C Shandon Lucan G'VILLE RGSC
R.G.S.C.  A Marise Carroll 13 Theresa King 10 Susan Ritchie 9 10 2/3 1 18 5 17
R.G.S.C  B G Nolan 4 A O'Donoghue 4 K O'Donoghue 6 4 2/3 15 17 6 16
R.G.S.C Gerry Nolan 4 Andy O'Donoghue 4 John Lawler 1 3    3 16 7 15
R.G.S.C C M Murphy 8 Liam Swaine 14 Kevin Fitzpatrick 14 10 2/3 4 15 8 1
R.G.S.C D Martin O'Brien 13 Paul Lynons 14 Tony O'Brian 13 13 1/3 5 14 9 12
R.G.S.C. F Vera Kynes 13 Terry Whelan 14 Christy Whelan 6 11    6 13   11
Mc Donagh Jimmy Dillon 9 Paul Power 9 Ann Winder 13 10 1/3 7 11 11 9
Mc Donagh Michael Monaghan 8 Tom Merriman 11 Lily Slattery 6 8 1/3 8 10 12 7
Mc Donagh Anthony Ryan 1 Derek O'Driscoll 7 Joe Ronan 0 2 2/3 9 7 13 6
Mc Donagh Peter Kearney 5 Mark Carroll 13 Frank Horgan 14 10 2/3 11 5 14 5
Mc Donagh Paddy Doyle 14 Paddy Dunne 16 Sean Crowe 14 14 2/3 12 4 15 4
Fairview Cy E Nolan 11 P Crinon 7 S Crinon 12 10    13 3 4 3
Ringcommon P Quinlan 9 M Sheils 8 P Rooney 9 9    14 6 3 8
Ringcommon Laura Murphy 14 Tom Mc Hale 10 Jimmy Caul 8 10 2/ 17 1 1 3
RGSC M O'Toole 9 M O'Brien 12 P Lynos 13 11 1/3 10 9 17 18
                16 8 18 14
Collinstown E Carry +1 S Bellow 1 D O'Connor 9 3    18 2 16 10
Shandon Dave Forman 2 Mick Gibney 3 Greg Heffernan 3 2 2/3 10 17 16 18
Ringcommon Liam Nelis 14 P Guildea 9 Ann Rodgers 15 12 2/3 13 12 17 16
Ringcommon P Rooney 9 Marie Sheils 9 Patsy Quinlan 9 9    14 9 4 14
Seapoint Noelene Bedford 7 Marlo Evertt 7 Michael Bedford 3 5 2/3 15 8 6 12
                16 6 3 10
                2 3 18 2
                18 2 2 8
                       
GROUP B ## 09:00 11:30 13:00 15:00
TEAM PLAYER A H/C PLAYER B H/C PLAYER C H/C Tot LUCAN Shandon RGSC G'VILLE
Glenville A Colm O'Droighnain 12 Sean Quinn 5 Phil Maher 4 7    18 1 17 5
Glenville B Breda Boyle 20 Declan Byrne 8 Ray Handley 8 12    17 10 16 6
                16 3 15 7
Glenville D Frank Connolly 4 Philip Byrne 1 George White 8 13    15 4 13 8
Glenville E Aaron Kilpatrick 6 Jamie Palmer 5 Luke Devlin 5 5 1/3 14 5 12 9
Glenville F Linda Kavanagh 15 Billy Curry 7 John O'Keeffe 14 15    13 6 1 18
Glenville G Tom O'Shea 5 Fergus Mc Grath 5 Mick Brennan 5 5    12 7 3 11
Killiner Ian Donnelly +2 Kieron Mc Donnell 3 Aaron McDonagh 8 3    11 8 4 12
Glenville I Arthur Kinsella 10 Licia Doyle 19 P J O'Meara 6 11 2/3 10 9 5 13
Poulaphouca P J Harte 9 Mark Jackson 9 John Carroll 10 9 1/3 7 11 6 14
Glenville J Mary Hughes  13 Miriam Scott 15 Bernie Morgan 16 13 2/3 6 12 7 15
Glenville L Gerry Ankers 13 Cathrine Ankers 15 Donal Moody 8 12    5 13 8 16
                3 15 9 1
Collinstown a K Flanagan 9 W Ayres 10 S Ruane 2 7    1 16 11 3
Collinstown B J Browne 2 P Browne 9 L Mc Ginn 3 4 2/3 4 17 14 4
Glenville M Keith Potter 6 Joe O'Connor 6 Kevin Mc Carton 10 7 1/3 8 18 18 2
                9 14 10 10
PITCH AND PUTT UNION OF IRELAND - DUBLIN COUNTY BOARD
KEVIN BLACKBURN
SCRAMBLE (GRIP) 2022
At Glenville RGSC Lucan Shandon 22/23 October 2022
GROUP C   SATURDAY SUNDAY
  09:00 11:00 12:30 15:00
TEAM PLAYER A H/C PLAYER B H/C PLAYER C H/C H/C G'VILLE RGSC Shandon Lucan
Lucan A Gary Ryan 3 Noel Ryan 5 Danny Kilduff 4 4    5 13 1 18
Lucan B David Lee 3 Barry Gorey 3 Garth Walsh 0 2    6 12 10 17
Lucan C G Ward 4 K Ward 10 J Price 3 5 2/3 7 11 3 16
Lucan D  J Mc Dermott 0 J Murphy 8 M Tierney 15 7 2/3 8 9 5 15
Lucan E B Keane 9 F Loakman 9 D Keane 14 10 2/3 9 7 4 14
Lucan F F Power 5 E O'Gorman 12 T Coogan 13 10    4 6 6 13
Lucan G D Cody 10 S Dillon 10 R Dillon 19 13    11 5 7 12
                12 4 8 11
Lucan J Patrick Blake 7 Billy Blake 4 Lennon Blake 2 4 1/3 14 3 11 10
Lucan K Ted Flynn 5 Seamus Harpur 11 Eileen Loakman 14 10    13 1 9 1
Ierne J S Byrne 6 B Coyne 1 Brendan Crean 4 3 2/3 1 17 13 3
Lucan L C Croke 8 B Coogan 13 B Purcell 9 10    3 14 17 4
Lucan M D Heffernan 3 P Mc Dermot 4 C Ennis 10 5 2/3 17 15 14 6
Lucan N S McGrath 5 P Croke 4 T Mc Morrow 4 4 1/3 18 16 15 5
Ierne D Courage 3 P Sexton 9 T Graham 10 7 1/3 15 18 12 7
Ierne C Browne 14 K Mills 13 M Breen 16 14 1/3 7 11 13 8
                10 10 16 9
                2 2 2 2
GROUP D   SATURDAY SUNDAY
  09:00 11:00 12.3 15:30
TEAM PLAYER A H/C PLAYER B H/C PLAYER C H/C   RGSC G'VILLE LUCAN Shandon
Old County A Madeline Nugent 14 Gerry Clarges 4 Peter Walsh 6 8    7 5 1 1
Old County B Vera Glennon 7 dolores Mason 9 Ian Glennon 2 6    9 6 17 18
Old County C Stephen Power 0 Agnes Redmond 12 Laura Whelan 10 7 1/3 11 7 16 3
Old County Tom O'Reilly +3 Dennis Grace 7 Patrick Charles 10 4 2/3 12 8 15 4
Old county D Christy Broe 7 Liam Comerford 4 Dave Redmond 3 4 2/3 13 9 14 5
Old County Pauline Balffe 7 Brian Gorman 8 Andy Lowe +1 4 2/3 10 3 4 6
Old County George Mc Greal +2 Karl Murphy +2 Gary Mc Greal 0 +1 1/3 5 4 9 7
Shandon Mary Casey 19 Kathleen Kelly 16 Patrica Mc Kenna 19 18 1/3 6 11 10 8
Trim Annette Dowling 15 Paula Weldon 14 Sean Madden 9 12 2/3 14 12 11 9
Trim John Gilsenan 7 Bridie Cummins 7 Margaret Conneely 10 8    1 14 3 11
Shandon Philip Keating 5 Mary Fullam 10 Brian Mc Guirk ## 9    15 15 8 12
Portmarnock Sean Mc Connell 6 Tadgh Harrington 0 David Poole snr 3 3    16 16 7 13
Portmarnock David Crum 4 Tom Judd 2 Noel Harney 8 4 2/3 17 17 6 14
Trim Paul Lynch 8 Richie Walsh 6 Johnathan Mc Cabe 7 7    8 1 5 16
                3 13 13 17
Shandon Brendan O'Shea 2 Dave Sutton 2 Brendan Coleman 9 4 1/3 4 10 18 10
                18 18 12 15
                       
PITCH AND PUTT UNION OF IRELAND - DUBLIN COUNTY BOARD
KEVIN BLACKBURN
SCRAMBLE (GRIP) 2022
At Glenville RGSC Lucan Shandon 22/23 October 2022
                       
GROUP E   SATURDAY SUNDAY
  13.3 15:30 09:00 11:00
TEAM PLAYER A H/C PLAYER B H/C PLAYER C H/C H/C Shandon Lucan G'VILLE RGSC
Lucan O C Leonard 11 N Leonard 6 M O'Gorman 10 9    1 18 6 1
Ierne T Flynn 11 O Comerford 13 M O'Connor 18 14    10 17 7 3
Ierne H Gregsbey 6 C O'Flynn 19 C Fullam 20 15    3 16 8 4
Lucan M Walsh 14 A Kelly 13 A Fitzgerald 7 11 1/3 4 15 9 5
Lucan D O'Reilly 2 M O'Reilly 17 C O'Reilly 12 10 1/3 5 14 12 6
Lucan  R Guinan 10 B Furlong 8 A Mc Cann 21 13    6 13 11 7
Loughlinstown Rory Ellard 5 Paul Ellard 6 Graham Mc Keown 7 6    8 10 3 9
Loughlinstown John Boyle 11 Niall Bennett 8 James Fagan 9 9 1/3 9 9 4 11
Fairview CY Ger Edwards 3 Derek Murtagh 5 Esther Byrne 6 4 2/3 11 8 15 12
Rathfeigh M Comerford 8 Jimmy Brown 10 J Brown 8 8 2/3 12 7 17 13
Rathfeigh H Hall 12 Errol Carry 10 K Grendon 15 12 1/3 13 6 16 14
Fairview CY Paul Crinon 7 Susan Crinon 12 Brian Oneill 5 8    14 5 14 15
Rathfeigh Richard Walsh 13 John Fitzpatrick 10 Ann Comerford 20 14 1/3 15 4 1 16
Lucan D Creevey 1 P Sweeney 0 T Smith 7 2 2/3 16 1 5 18
                17 3 10 17
                       
GROUP F   SATURDAY  
  13:30 15:30 09:00 11:00
TEAM PLAYER A H/C PLAYER B H/C PLAYER C H/C H/C LUCAN Shandon RGSC G'VILLE
Lough Owel M Bardon 10 J Donnelly 5 D Kiernan 5 6 2/3 17 1 14 5
Glenville  BB   E Allen 10 J Allen 9 J Carr 8 9    18 2 15 6
Glenville  CC B Mullen 14 D Mulen 14 A Flynn 17 15    16 3 16 7
                15 4 17 8
Glenville EE D Mahon 15 C Douglas 10 N O'Meara 14 13    14 5 13 9
Glenville FF M Hughes 16 P Ledden 16 E Benton 19 17    1 6 3 18
Glenville  GG G Flanagan scr J Joyce +1 J Kelly 0 + 1/3 13 7 1 4
Glenville  HH B Mc Evoy  9 T Gaynor 9 D Brennan 9 9    4 8 4 11
Athgarven D Power 13 M Mc Marlow +1 R Mc Namara 18 10    11 9 5 12
Ierne E Chaney 3 J Cody 2 J Jones 4 3    10 11 6 13
Glenville D Radburne 8 C Fox 16 M Nolan 12 13    9 12 7 14
Glenville LL B Mulvey 8 C Mulvey 17 T O'Leary 6 10 1/3 8 13 9 15
                7 14 11 16
Glenville NN T Cooney 13 P Cooney 16 E Cousins 16 15    6 16 12 17
Glenville OO J Carroll 12 M Carroll 19 R Foster 15 15 1/3 3 17 18 1
Glenville PP B Byrne 4 J Keane 10 E Malone Pello 18 10 2/3 5 18 8 3
GlenvilleQQ B Coyle 8 C Jordan 17 G Coyle 14 13 2 10 8 10
                       
       It is the responsibility of the player to rectify any errors in handicap before the commencement of 
         of play .One substitute (registered on or before October 3rd 2012 is permitted per team, please
make the Officer/Assistant on duty aware of any change in personnel before start of play
                       
  Mixed = yellow   Gents = White   Ladies pink