Provisional Dates National & County Championships |
12th & 13th June |
|
Sat & Sun |
2020 National Strokeplay Finals (36 holes) Ladies @ Kilbeggan: Gents @ St. Anne's |
31st July/2nd Aug |
|
Sat/Mon |
2021 National Matchplay Finals (36 hole Strokeplay Qualifying 17th/18th July) |
11th & 12th Sept |
|
Sat & Sun |
2021 National Strokeplay Finals (36 holes) Gents @Navan: Ladies @Tullamore Qualifying 28th/29th August |
10th & 11th July |
|
Sat & Sun |
2021 County Strokeplay (Can be played either day, depending on what else is on in the County) |
23rd-25th Oct |
|
Sat/Mon |
2021 County Matchplay |
24th/25thJuly |
|
Sat & Sun |
2021 National Under 16 Matchplay @ Glenville |
21st August |
|
Sat |
2021 National Under 16 Strokeplay @ Lakeside |
|
|
|
|
All the above and below are dependent on Government and Health Guidelines |
All Scratch Cups/Nett Cups are Limited to 36 holes (No Play-Offs) |
Provisional Dates |
Seq |
Day |
Type of Open |
Week Starting 14th June |
1 |
Sat |
St. Patrick’s Scratch Cup |
Sat |
Majestic Scratch Cup & Nett Cup |
Sun |
Westmeath CB Classic Jack McCormack Scratch Cup |
Sun |
Kildare CB Scratch Cup @ |
Limerick CB Scratch Cup @ Bruff |
Week Starting 21st June |
2 |
Sat |
Trim Scratch Cup |
Fri/Sun |
Raffeen Creek Open Scramble & (Scratch Cup Sat) |
Sun |
Tipperary CB John Shoer Scratch |
Sun |
Loughlinstown Scratch Cup |
Thurs/Sun |
Bellewstown Open |
Week Starting 28th June |
3 |
Sat |
Larkspur Park Scratch Cup |
Thurs/Sun |
Seapoint (Scratch Cup Sat) |
|
|
Thurs/Sun |
Collins Open & Scratch Cup |
Week Starting 5th July |
4 |
Sat |
Ardnacrusha Scratch Cup |
Sat |
James Corcoran Memorial Scratch Cup @ Lough Owel |
Thur/Sun |
Navan Open Scotch Week |
|
|
|
|
Week Starting 12th July |
5 |
Sat |
Lakeside Scratch Cups |
Sat |
Stackallen Scratch Cup |
Thurs/Sun |
Rocklodge Open & Scratch Cup |
Fri/Sun |
Collinstown Open Singles |
Week Starting 19th July |
6 |
Sat |
St. Stephen’s Scratch Cup |
Sun |
Laytown Scratch Cup |
Thurs/Sun |
Rochfortbridge Open Scotch Foursomes (Scratch Cup Sat) |
Sun |
Tralee Scratch Cup |
Thurs/Sun |
St. Bridget's Open Singles & Liam Sherry Scratch Cup |
Week Starting 2nd August |
7 |
Mon |
Limerick/Clare Masters |
Sat |
Hillview Scratch Cups |
Sat |
MacBride Scratch Cup |
Sun |
Joe Pyke Scratch Cup @ Tullamore |
Thurs/Sun |
Bishopstown Open & Scratch Cup |
Sat/Sun |
Helen McMorrow Memorial Scramble @ Lakeside (Sat/Sun) |
Week Starting 9th August |
8 |
Sat |
Cill na Mona Scratch Cup |
Sat |
Ringcommons Scratch Cup |
Sat |
Erry Scratch Cup |
Sun |
Rathfeigh Scratch Cup |
Sun |
ESB Open & Scratch Cup |
Week Starting 16th August |
9 |
Sat |
Navan Scratch Cup |
Sat |
Douglas Scratch Cup |
Sun |
Riverdale Scratch Cups |
Thurs/Sun |
RGSC Open Week & Scratch Cup |
Week Starting 23rd August |
10 |
Sat |
Danny & Christina Reddin Memorial Scratch Cup @ Custume |
Sat |
Tipperary Hills Scratch Cups |
|
|
Sun |
Glenville Open Week & Scratch Cup |
Sun |
Cork CB P.J. Bell Mixed Foursomes |
Week Starting 30th August |
11 |
Sat |
Danny Broderick Memorial Scratch Cup @ Castleisland |
Sat |
Gowran Scratch Cup |
Sat |
Oldcastle (36 hole) Singles Open |
Thurs/Sun |
St. Anne’s Open Week & Scratch Cup |
Sun |
Dave Hayden Memorial Scratch Cup |
Week Starting 13th Sept. |
12 |
Sat |
Ferbane Scratch Cup |
Thurs/Sun |
Fermoy Open Week & Scratch Cup (Saturday) |
Sun |
Bruff Scratch Cup |
Sun |
McDonagh Scratch Cup |
Thurs/Sun |
Killineer Open Scotch Foursomes & Scratch Cup (Saturday) |
Week Starting 20th Sept. |
13 |
Sat |
Listowel Scratch Cup |
Thurs/Sun |
Portmarnock (Scratch Cup Sat) |
Thurs/Sun |
Lavanagh Open Week & Scratch Cup @ Rocklodge |
Sun |
Athgarvan Founders Cup |
Sun |
Inniskeen Scratch Cup |
Week Starting 27th Sept. |
14 |
Sat |
Tramore Scratch Cup |
Sat |
Meath CB Scratch Cup |
Mon/Sun |
Old County Open Week & Scratch Cup |
Sun |
Mellows Scratch Cup |
Thurs/Sun |
Ranges Open & Scratch Cup |
Week Starting 4th Oct |
15 |
Sat |
Eden Scratch Cup |
Sat |
John Smith Dublin CB Scratch Cup |
Sun |
Ryston Scratch Cup |
Sun |
Deerpark Scratch Cups |
16th/17th Oct |
17 |
Sat/Sun |
Kildare CB Shortgrass |
30th/31st Oct |
18 |
Sat/Sun |
Dublin CB Kevin Blackburn Memorial Shield (GRIP) |
6th Nov |
16 |
Sat |
Ray Doyle Memorial @ Custume |
6th Nov |
Sat |
Athgarvan Scratch Cup |
7th Nov |
Sun |
Dick Abraham Scratch Cup @ Tullamore |