2022 National Matchplay Weekend

None

2022 National Matchplay Weekend image

The following is the programme for the National Matchplay, time are subject to change. Please note revised times.

PITCH and PUTT IRELAND
NATIONAL MATCHPLAY FINALS 2022
DOUGLAS - 4th - 6th JUNE
SATURDAY 4th JUNE GENTS ROUND 1
MATCHES START AT 9.00 AND CONTINUE @ 5 MINUTE INTERVALS: PLAYERS ARE TO  CHECK-IN 15 MINUTES BEFORE HAND:
 
  Score after 6 12 18 24 30 36   Score after 6 12 18 24 30 36
Match 1 1 17 Damien Fleming - Deerpark             _V_ Jake Shine - Listowel            
Match 2 33 47 James Cleary - Larkspur Park             _V_ Jim Judge (Jnr) - MacBride            
Match 3 24 52 John Cahill - Fermoy             _V_ Killian O'Gorman - Listowel            
Match 4 30 62 Eamon Sheehy - Tralee             _V_ Stephen O'Reilly - Hillview            
Match 5 39 60 Mark Millar - Killineer             _V_ Kieran Dunscombe - St. Anne's            
Match 6 64 10 Thomas O'Connor - Listowel             _V_ David Daly - Majestic            
Match 7 37 6 Anthony Malone - Lucan             _V_ Martin Power - Ryston            
Match 8 22 49 Eamon Gibney - Castletown             _V_ John McGrath - Deerpark            
Match 9 50 45 Thomas Hanley - Bruff             _V_ Robert O'Donoghue - Douglas            
Match 10 35 53 Aaron O'Droighneain - Glenville             _V_ Diarmuid Cullen - St. Patrick's            
Match 11 32 63 Frank Dineen - St. Anne's             _V_ David Murray - Collins            
Match 12 51 23 John O'Leary - Ballinlough             _V_ Robert Middleton - Gowran            
Match 13 25 61 Aidan O'Rourke - Cunnigar             _V_ Anthony Galvin - Tullamore            
Match 14 18 29 George McGreal - Old County             _V_ Liam Myers - St. Anne's            
Match 15 31 38 John Walsh - Collins             _V_ Paudie O'Sullivan - Fermoy            
Match 16 4 44 Sean Goggin - MacBride             _V_ Gary O'Sullivan - Fermoy            
SATURDAY 4th JUNE LADIES NETT SECTION 1st ROUND
MATCHES START AT 11.30 AND CONTINUE @ 5 MINUTE INTERVALS: PLAYERS ARE TO CHECK-IN 30 MINUTES BEFORE HAND:
     Score after 6 12 18 24 30 36   Score after 6 12 18 24 30 36
      #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
      #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
      #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
      #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
      #N/A               #N/A            
      #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
      #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
      #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
SATURDAY 4th JUNE GENTS ROUND 2
MATCHES START AT 12.30 AND CONTINUE @ 5 MINUTE INTERVALS: PLAYERS ARE TO CHECK-IN 15 MINUTES BEFORE HAND:
     Score after 6 12 18 24 30 36   Score after 6 12 18 24 30 36
Match 1 3 57 Ian Dillon - St. Bridget's             _V_ Conor Fahy - Bruff            
Match 2 27 36 Christopher Gallagher - Lucan             _V_ Ryan Allman - Listowel            
Match 3 26 41 Michael Fennell - Lakeside             _V_ Darren Goodall - Tralee            
Match 4 9 34 Dale Kirwan - St. Patrick's             _V_ Marco Comerford - Hillview            
Match 5 11 12 Thomas O'Reilly - Old County             _V_ Donal Tarpey - Mellows            
Match 6 54 14 Eoin Keating - Douglas             _V_ Patrick Mitchell - Ardnacrusha            
Match 7 21 16 William Buckley (Jnr) - Erry             _V_ James Foley Jnr - St. Patrick's            
Match 8 58 56 Anthony Mahoney - St. Bridget's             _V_ Ian Farrelly - Bellewstown            
Match 9 5 46 Paul Collins - Majestic             _V_ John Browne - Collinstown            
Match 10 40 55 Padraic Sarsfield - MacBride             _V_ Jason O'Regan - Tralee            
Match 11 59 20 Gerry Coyne - Lough Owel             _V_ Emmet Fitzgerald - Ardnacrusha            
Match 12 42 8 Evan Carry - Castletown             _V_ Trevor O'Donovan - Majestic            
Match 13 15 19 Kieran Earls - Bruff             _V_ Stephen Murray - Old County            
Match 14 7 43 Anthony Carroll - Royal Meath             _V_ Kevin Knox - Gowran            
Match 15 13 48 Barry Morrissey - Bishopstown             _V_ Brian Cahill - Riverdale            
Match 16 2 28 Ray Murphy - St. Anne's             _V_ Martin O'Neill - St. Patrick's            
MATCHES START AT 15.30 LADIES NETT 2nd ROUND 
      #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
      #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
      #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
      #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
      #N/A               #N/A            
      #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
      #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
      #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
SUNDAY 5th JUNE GENTS ROUND 2 (Play Starts at 8.30)
      Score after 6 12 18 24 30 36   Score after 6 12 18 24 30 36
Match 1     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
Match 2     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
Match 3     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
Match 4     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
Match 5     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
Match 6     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
Match 7     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
Match 8     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
Match 9     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
Match 10     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
Match 11     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
Match 12     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
Match 13     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
Match 14     #N/A               #N/A            
Match 15     #N/A               #N/A            
Match 16     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
SUNDAY 5th LADIES ROUND 1 (Play Starts at 11.00)
  Score after 6 12 18 24 30 36   Score after 6 12 18 24 30 36
Match 1 1 10 Christine Sheedy - Ryston             _V_ Marian Courtney - Ryston            
Match 2 11 3 Ailish Sexton - Fermoy             _V_ Tara Dillon - Ryston            
Match 3 15 12 Margaret Keogh - Ryston             _V_ Liz Quinn - Collinstown            
Match 4 9 13 Nicola Ahern - Collins             _V_ Patricia Murphy - Ranges            
Match 5 5 4 Mairead O'Toole - St. Bridget's             _V_ Sarah McGrath - Fermoy            
Match 6 14 16 Yvonne Quinn - Trim             _V_ Vera McCarthy - Collins            
Match 7 8 6 Paula Lynch - Oldcastle             _V_ Mary Murray - Rocklodge            
Match 8 2 7 Breda White - Tipperary Hills             _V_ Sarah O'Neill - Collins            
Match 1     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
Match 2     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
Match 3     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
Match 4     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
Match 5     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
Match 6     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
Match 7     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
Match 8     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
SUNDAY 5th JUNE GENTS ROUND 3 (Play Starts at 13.30)
  Score after 6 12 18 24 30 36   Score after 6 12 18 24 30 36
Match 1     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
Match 2     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
Match 3     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
Match 4     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
Match 5     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
Match 6     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
Match 7     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
Match 8     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
SUNDAY 5th JUNE LADIES QUARTER-FINALS GROSS (Play Starts at 15.20)
Match 1     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
Match 2     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
Match 3     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
Match 4     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
Match 1     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
Match 2     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
Match 3     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
Match 4     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
SUNDAY 5th JUNE GENTS QUARTER-FINALS (Play Starts at 16.15)
  Score after 6 12 18 24 30 36   Score after 6 12 18 24 30 36
Match 1     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
Match 2     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
Match 3     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
Match 4     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
MONDAY 6th JUNE LADIES SEMI-FINALS GROSS and NETT (Play Starts at 9.00)
  Score after 6 12 18 24 30 36   Score after 6 12 18 24 30 36
Match 1     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
Match 2     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
Match 1     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
Match 2     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
MONDAY 6th JUNE GENTS SEMI-FINALS (Play Starts at 9.45)
  Score after 6 12 18 24 30 36   Score after 6 12 18 24 30 36
Match 1     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
Match 2     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
MONDAY 6th JUNE LADIES FINALS GROSS and NETT (Play Starts at 12.15)
  Score after 6 12 18 24 30 36   Score after 6 12 18 24 30 36
Match 1     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
Match 2     #N/A             _V_ #N/A            
MONDAY 6th JUNE GENTS FINAL (Play Starts at 13.00)
  Score after 6 12 18 24 30 36   Score after 6 12 18 24 30 36
Match 1     #N/A             _V_ #N/A